PRIVACY POLICY

 

To review product adjustments and their effective dates scroll to the bottom of the page.

The BingeSecrets Venture owns as well as operates this bingesecrets.lk website business, including any kind of add-on mobile applications we might provide. All recommendations to “we”, “us”, this “website” or this “website” will be interpreted to imply the bingesecrets.lk web site, any add-on mobile applications we might use. We may, however, modify and revise this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we’ll notify you of those changes by posting them on the Services or other notification, and we’ll indicate when those changes will become effective. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS SET FORTH HEREIN, PLEASE DO NOT USE THE SOFTWARE AND SERVICES.

DETAILS INFORMATION THIRD-PARTY DISCLOSURE

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

DETAILS INFORMATION THIRD-PARTY LINKS

We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

THE SORTS OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Personal Information. “Personal Information” includes any information pertaining to a natural individual that could be used straight to determine the person. Personal Information that we accumulate could differ with each different objective for which you offer it, and it might include several of the following categories: name, an e-mail address, phone number, and also location information.

Passively or Instantly Collected Information (” Usage Data”). We, our associated entities, and also our advertising companions might use automated ways to gather various types of information concerning you, your computer system or other device used to gain access to this site or its services. This information is based upon your use of this website, including information collected immediately from this site (or by our advertising and marketing partners employed in this site). Usage Data may consist of: the IP addresses or domain of the computer systems made use of by the customers who utilize this site, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), the moment of the demand, the technique utilized to submit the demand to the server, the dimension of the documents obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the condition of the web server’s response (effective outcome, mistake, and so on), the country of origin, the attributes of the internet browser and the os used by the individual, the various time information each see (e.g., the time invested in each page within the site) and also the details concerning the course adhered to within the website with unique referral to the series of pages seen, as well as other parameters regarding the device operating system and/or the user’s IT setting. Usage Information is basically confidential when collected, but can be made use of indirectly to determine a person.

HOW WHEN WE COLLECT INFORMATION

Personal Information. We accumulate Personal Information at the time you provide it to us. We collect Personal Information with sign-up kinds and also as part of your enrollment for an account, item, or service, promotion, or competition from this web site. Personal Information that we collect could vary with the each sign-up or registration. In addition, we gather personal information from all communications with website visitors including without limitation, text, faxes, phone call, and regular “snail mail”, in addition to from third-party outside sources including database vendors.

Your Communications With Us. We collect Personal Information that we receive from you as you communicate with us. If you finish a signup form signing up for information from our website or to join our mailing list tasks, we will certainly receive your Personal Information from our email solutions and/or autoresponder solution.

Use Data. We accumulate Use Information as you use this site, including your communications with emails we send out, and by means of social media systems, third-party systems, third-party websites, applications, combinations, and services of our marketing partners. This information could be passively or instantly collected (that is, collected without your proactively offering the information) utilizing various analytics and also reporting technologies, such as cookies, internet signs, locally stored objects, and smart phone identifiers and also SDKs, and other similar methodologies in addition to similar innovations developed in the future.

DETAILS INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES As Well As WEB BEACONS

In order to provide better service for our website, we could make use of Cookies as well as Internet Beacons to gather Use Information to save your preferences and also information regarding just what pages you check out and also past task at our website. We could additionally employ Internet Signs from 3rd parties in order to help us compile aggregated data concerning the effectiveness of our marketing campaigns or other operations of our site.

” Cookies” are small items of information saved by your web browser on your computer’s disk drive. Cookies are also made use of to personalize material based on your web browser. A lot of browsers are initially readied to approve cookies. If you want to disable cookies, there is an easy treatment in a lot of web browsers that permits you to shut off cookies. Please bear in mind, however, that cookies could be required to allow you to make use of certain attributes of our website.

Flash Cookies – third party cookies that use an Adobe Flash Media Gamer local common item (LSO) – could be used in addition to other third party cookies for objectives of attributing any acquisition you may make on this website to among our joint venture advertising partners that might have referred you to us. These cookies will be used for functions of attributing sales to the referring joint venture advertising and marketing companion. Blink cookies are not the like “internet browser cookies”. The Adobe Flash Media Gamer is software program that enables individuals to see web content on their computer systems. Flash cookies are also accompanied by an internet browser cookie. If you remove the browser cookie, the Flash cookie could instantly develop (or re-spawn) a substitute for the web browser cookie.

Web Signs – occasionally called single-pixel gifs or clear gifs – are utilized to aid in providing cookies, and they allow us to count individuals that have actually gone to pages of our website. We may consist of Web Beacons in promotional e-mail messages or our newsletters in order to figure out whether messages have been opened as well as acted upon.

PERSONALIZED ADS

We might participate with our advertising and marketing partners for objectives of giving personalized advertisements based on your interests. This activity is carried out by collecting Usage Data and also using cookies as well as other monitoring and information collection approaches talked about over to move information to our advertising and marketing companions which handle advertising tasks.

Our marketing partners could likewise use cookies as well as other monitoring and also information collection techniques discussed over to determine advertisement efficiency and for various other purposes that are disclosed in their very own privacy plans. We have no gain access to or control over these cookies and other tracking and also data collection techniques that could be used by our marketing partners, and also we have no obligation or obligation for the privacy policies and also methods of these sites.

AdWords Remarketing (Google) – We schedule the right to participate in AdWords Remarketing which is a Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting service supplied by Google Inc. that links the task of this website with the Adwords advertising network and also the Doubleclick cookie. Information accumulated: cookie and Use Data. For the opt-out, go to https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en

Remarketing through Google Analytics for Present Advertising (Google) – We schedule the right to take part in any as well as all of the complying with Google Analytics Marketing Features provided by Google Inc. – Remarketing with Google Analytics, Google Display Network Perception Coverage, the DoubleClick Campaign Supervisor combination, as well as Google Analytics Demographics and also Rate Of Interest Reporting. These functions utilize first celebration cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) for connecting the monitoring task executed by Google Analytics and its cookies with the Adwords advertising and marketing network and the DoubleClick cookie (a 3rd party cookie). Information collected: cookie as well as Usage Data, including audience information such as age, gender, and passions. For the opt-out, browse through https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en You may optout of the Google Analytics service with the Google’s Web browser Attachment that’s readily available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

For information generally about Google’s remarketing marketing campaign, and also particularly concerning information relating to DoubleClick cookies and also how you can control and also manage Google’s advertising cookies for these campaigns, browse through http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/

For another Google source for opting out of Google’s use of cookies, see http://www.google.com/settings/ads

For information concerning how Google makes use of data when you make use of Google’s companions’ websites or applications, check out http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/

For another source advised by Google for opting out of a 3rd party supplier’s use cookies, check out http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp

Customized Target Market (Facebook). We schedule the right to take part in Facebook.com’s Custom-made Target market. A Personalized Target market on Facebook.com enables us to display to persons on our e-mail listings targeted, individualized ads when they see Facebook.com. The advertisements are based upon your purchasing experience at our internet site. No personal information, including your shopping background, is shown Facebook. The Customized Audience enables us to transform your e-mail address to an unique number that Facebook utilizes to match to unique numbers that Facebook produces from email addresses of its customers. You may optout of participation in our Facebook Customized Audience by sending out an e-mail, from the email address you are opting out of, to the e-mail address given in our contact information listed below. For your optout to be reliable, you should: (i) put the complying with text in the subject line of the e-mail – “Opting Out of Facebook.com Web Site Personalized Audience Advertisements”, and also (ii) in the body of the email, include your name and email address. We will certainly onward your name and also e-mail address to Facebook.com with a request to remove you from every one of our Facebook Custom Target Market Advertisements.

Other Remarketing Services. We schedule the right to take part in extra remarketing services that will resemble the remarketing solutions explained over. These services will certainly enable us and our partners to show advertisements that are likely to be extra relevant (such as behavior or targeted advertisements that are based upon information regarding your surfing background). You might access these solutions to pull out: http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ http://www.digitaladvertisingalliance.org/ and http://www.aboutads.info/choices/

ANALYTICS

We reserve the right to get involved with 3rd party analytics companions to keep track of and also assess Web web traffic as well as can be utilized to keep track of customer actions on this site.

Google Analytics (Google) – Google Analytics is an internet evaluation service offered by Google Inc. (” Google”). Google makes use of the data collected to track and also check out making use of this website, to prepare reports on its tasks, as well as to share them with various other Google solutions. Information gathered: cookie and Use Information. Visit Privacy Policy at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/?fg=1 You might optout of the Google Analytics service with the Google’s Web browser Attachment that’s offered at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

SOCIAL MEDIA INTERACTIONS

We invite you to socialize and also share your participation with this website as well as acquisitions. If you choose to utilize social media sites platforms such as Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest, and Instagram, you will certainly be permitting communication with these systems or other external platforms directly from this site, and also while doing so you may be sharing particular profile aspects, including your comments. This sharing is subject to each social media sites program’s privacy plans.

DATA SAFETY AND SECURITY

We will carry out reasonable and also suitable security procedures consistent with prevailing market requirements to secure data from unauthorized access by physical and also digital intrusion. Regrettably, no information transmission online or technique of data storage can be assured 100% secure. As a result, while we aim to protect your Personal Information by following usually approved industry criteria, we can not guarantee or necessitate the absolute safety and security of any information you send to us or archive at this website.

When you transfer Personal Information through our registration process or if you acquire services or products, we encrypt that information en route using safe outlet layer modern technology (SSL).

IF YOU OFFER PERSONAL INFORMATION REGARDING ANOTHER INDIVIDUAL.

We only accumulate or process Personal Information if it is specifically and voluntarily provided by you or as or else disclosed in this Privacy Policy. If you give us with Personal Information concerning an additional individual, you necessitate that you have that individual’s consent to do so which such person has actually given specific approval for us to collect or refine their Personal Information for the function for which you submitted it to us.

UPDATING AND ALSO ACCURACY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION.

Subject to appropriate law, after demand, we will certainly permit you to request or make modifications or updates to your Personal Information for reputable functions. We request recognition prior to approving such demands. We reserve the right to decline any type of demands that are unreasonably repetitive or methodical, require unreasonable time or initiative of our technological or management personnel, or undermine the privacy rights of others. We reserve the right to permit you to access your Personal Information in any type of account you develop with this website for purposes of making your very own changes or updates, as well as in such situation, guidelines for making such changes or updates will certainly be provided where essential.

We do not assume obligation for confirming the continuous precision of Personal information. When almost feasible, if we are informed that any type of Personal Information sent to our website or systems and saved by us is no longer precise, we will certainly make appropriate adjustments; however, we will certainly not be responsible for any type of damage that you could suffer from any type of reason whatsoever because of incorrect information being given to us or a failure to upgrade information.

KIDS’S ONLINE POLICY.

We are dedicated to preserving on-line privacy for every one of its internet site visitors, including children. This website is a general target market site. Constant with the Kid’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), we will not intentionally collect any information from, or market to, youngsters under the age of 13. If you are a moms and dad or guardian that has actually discovered that your youngster under the age of 13 has sent his or her personally identifiable information without your approval or permission, we will get rid of the information from our active listing, at your request. To request the removal of your kid’s information, please contact our website via our email address smsgatewayslk@gmail.com, as well as be sure to include in your message the same login information that your youngster submitted.

CAN SPAM ACT

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

• Process orders and to send information and updates regarding new offers.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at smsgatewayslk@gmail.com and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us via email, our email address: smsgatewayslk@gmail.com